12/10 Boys Basketball Scores
Perry 67 Delphos Jefferson 45
Botkins 68 Ridgemont 52
Temple Christian 59 Arlington 43
Van Wert 63 Upper Scioto Valley 42
Benjamin Logan 48 Waynesfield-Goshen 45
Perry 67 Delphos Jefferson 45
Botkins 68 Ridgemont 52
Temple Christian 59 Arlington 43
Van Wert 63 Upper Scioto Valley 42
Benjamin Logan 48 Waynesfield-Goshen 45
New Knoxville 46 Lehman Catholic 32
Ridgemont 43 Mount Gilead 34
Upper Scioto Valley 61 McComb 27
Waynesfield-Goshen 81 Cory-Rawson 27
Allen East 69 Ridgemont 56
Fairlawn 74 Riverside 37
Temple Christian 52 Parkway 50
Upper Scioto Valley 59 Lincolnview 50
New Knoxville 47 Waynesfield-Goshen 30
Upper Scioto Valley 92 Perry 22
Ridgemont 50 Waynesfield-Goshen 36
Non-Conference:
Botkins 60 Riverside 33
Lima Eagles at Temple Christian
Perry 72 Cory-Rawson 35
Riverside 43 Bradford 35
Hardin Northern 39 Allen East 36
Liberty-Benton 63 Upper Scioto Valley 36
Jackson Center 47 Waynesfield-Goshen 28
Riverside 46 Indian Lake 36
Ben Logan Tip-Off Classic Consolation
Triad 57 Riverside 54
Hopewell-Loudon Tip-Off Classic – Championship
Hopewell-Loudon 57 Hardin Northern 40
Madison Plains 59 Ridgemont 49
Perry 88 Woodward 71
Continental 52 Temple Christian 45
Upper Scioto Valley 78 Riverdale 52
Kenton 82 Waynesfield-Goshen 41
Hardin Northern 45 Van Buren 35
Ridgemont 67 Mansfield Temple Christian 34
Southeastern Local 52 Riverside 35
Allen East 50 Waynesfield-Goshen 37
Hopewell-Loudon Tip-Off Classic
Hardin Northern 37 Mansfield Temple Christian 35
Ben Logan Tip-Off Classic
Benjamin Logan 64 Riverside 49
Jackson Center 54 Lehman Catholic 38
Ada 51 Ridgemont 45
Ottoville 74 Temple Christian 65
Parkway 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 46
Division VII
3rd Team
Offensive Lineman: Sam Puthoff, Fort Loramie, 6-4, 250, jr.
Kicker: Michael Denning, Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, so.
Special Mention
Austin Sloan, Upper Scioto Valley; Trey Long, Riverside; Nate Pleiman, Fort Loramie; Brandon Barhorst, Lehman Catholic
Lehman Catholic 36 Hardin Northern 33
Non-Conference:
Jackson Center 71 Perry 21
Ridgemont 51 Triad 43
Houston 53 Riverside 46, OT
Upper Scioto Valley 88 Benjamin Logan 61