8/31 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Lehman Catholic at Upper Scioto Valley

8/30 Boys Golf Scores

Fairlawn 172, Riverside 214

8/30 Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern 3 Elida 1 (25-12, 25-21, 17-25, 25-7) Marion Local 3 Lehman Catholic 0 Perry 3 Delphos Jefferson 2 Riverside 3 Troy Christian 0 Allen East 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-12)

8/29 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Lehman Catholic 161, Riverside 200 Ridgemont 204, Perry 276 Non-Conference: Temple Christian 164, LCC 170, Waynesfield Goshen 201, Lima Senior 239 Arlington at Upper Scioto Valley

8/29 Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern 3 North Baltimore 0 Riverdale 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-20) Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Delphos Jefferson 1

8/27 Cross Country Results

Bob Schul Invitational Boys Small DII-DIII (30 teams) 25. Lehman Catholic 644, Riverside NTS Complete Results Girls DIII (20 teams) 15. Lehman Catholic 340, Riverside NTS Complete Results Seneca East Tiger Classic Boys White Division (16 teams) 14. Hardin Northern 366 Complete Results Girls White Division (12 teams) 9. Hardin Northern 224 Complete Results . . . → Read More: 8/27 Cross Country Results

8/27 Volleyball Scores

Parkway Volleyball Invitational Celina 2 Riverside 0 Riverside 2 Lima Senior 0 Riverside 2 Elida 0 Versailles 2 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-7) Elida 2 Temple Christian 0 (25-14 25-20) Temple Christian 2 Lima Senior 1 (25-20 12-25 25-16) Tri-Match Ridgemont 2 Perry 0 (25-14, 29-27) Ridgemont 2 Waite 0 (25-13, 25-17) Waite at Perry . . . → Read More: 8/27 Volleyball Scores

8/26 Football Scores

Leipsic 43 Hardin Northern 14 Fort Recovery 21 Lehman Catholic 20 Ada 38 Upper Scioto Valley 6 Riverdale 23 Waynesfield-Goshen 6 Perry 42 Antwerp 34 Minster 26 Fort Loramie 20, OT Ridgemont 33 Ridgedale 0 Riverside 34 Arcanum 27

8/25 Boys Golf Scores

Calvary Christian at Upper Scioto Valley Lima Senior at Waynesfield-Goshen

8/25 Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern 3 Riverdale 0 New Bremen 3 Lehman Catholic 0 Ottoville 3 Perry 0 Fairbanks 3 Riverside 0 Upper Scioto Valley 3 Cory-Rawson 2 (22-25, 8-25, 25-14, 25-10, 15-11) Wapakoneta 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1

8/24 Boys Golf Scores

Lehman Catholic at Piqua Riverdale at Upper Scioto Valley

8/24 Volleyball Scores

Triad 3 Ridgemont 2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-13, 15-7) Upper Scioto Valley 3 Vanlue 0 (25-11, 25-8, 18-17)

8/23 Boys Golf Scores

Fairlawn 169, Lehman Catholic 179 Arcadia 192, Ridgemont 202 Riverside 184, Urbana 188, Calvary 252

8/23 Girls Golf Scores

Indian Lake at Waynesfield-Goshen

8/23 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Ridgemont 2 (18-25, 25-27, 26-24, 25-18, 15-13) Non-Conference: Hardin Northern 3 Arcadia 0 Springfield Catholic Central 3 Lehman Catholic 1 Riverside 3 Bradford 0 Botkins 3 Temple Christian 1 (27-25, 25-27, 25-10, 25-18) Ada 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0

8/22 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Temple Christian 172, Lehman Catholic 183 Riverside 196, Perry 215 Upper Scioto Valley at Waynesfield-Goshen

8/22 Volleyball Scores

Wapakoneta 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-20)

8/20 Volleyball Scores

Lehman Catholic 3 Butler 1 Ridgemont 3 Vanlue 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-22) Riverside 3 West Liberty-Salem 2 Kenton 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 Ada 2 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 Waynesfield-Goshen vs. Cory-Rawson

8/19 Boys Golf Scores

Lehman Catholic 178, Fort Recovery 196 Temple Christian 166, Bath 180

8/18 Boys Golf Scores

Emmanuel Christian 193, Riverside 205