11/30 Girls Basketball Scores

North Baltimore 75 Perry 22 Riverside 33 Springfield Catholic Central 21

11/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Benjamin Logan Tip-Off Classic Riverside St. Wendelin 66 Hardin Northern 46 Continental 49 Temple Christian 38 Upper Scioto Valley 40 Riverdale 39 Kenton 61 Waynesfield-Goshen 48

11/28 Girls Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 58 Van Buren 39 Lehman Catholic 43 Fairlawn 35 Allen East 45 Waynesfield-Goshen 37

11/27 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 41 Bluffton 37 Madison Plains 67 Ridgemont 50 Temple Christian 69 Ottoville 55 Miller City 69 Upper Scioto Valley 49 Parkway 52 Waynesfield-Goshen 49 Benjamin Logan Tip-Off Classic Riverside 57 Benjamin Logan 54, OT

2015 AP All-Ohio Football Teams

Division VII All-Ohio Teams First Team Offense Running Back: Connor Cotterman, Riverside, 5-11, 215, sr. Division VII Coach of the Year: Tim McGill, Riverside Second Team Offense Lineman: Trey Long, Riverside, 6-2, 230, sr. Second Team Defense Back: Shawn Crawford, Riverside, 5-11, 175, sr. Third Team Defense Lineman: Nate Pleiman, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 185, jr. . . . → Read More: 2015 AP All-Ohio Football Teams

11/24 Girls Basketball Scores

Parkway 42 Perry 21 Ridgemont 47 Tree of Life Christian 43 Upper Scioto Valley 64 Bluffton 48 Marion Local 56 Waynesfield-Goshen 36

11/23 Girls Basketball Scores

Riverside 42 Indian Lake 39

11/21 Girls Basketball Scores

Ridgemont Tournament Consolation: Ridgemont 56 Ridgedale 51 Hardin Northern at Toledo Christian Sidney 58 Lehman Catholic 33 Northeastern 46 Riverside 31

11/20 Girls Basketball Scores

Ridgemont Tournament Fairbanks 46 Ridgemont 30 Riverdale 68 Hardin Northern 40 Xenia Christian 37 Lehman Catholic 23 Vanlue 44 Temple Christian 22 Upper Scioto Valley 77 Mohawk 60 Shawnee 46 Waynesfield-Goshen 42

11/13 OHSAA Football Regional Semifinals

Division VII Regional Semifinal at Sidney Minster 21 Riverside 6 Video Highlights Division VII Regional Semifinal at Lima Fort Recovery 20 Lehman Catholic 3 Video Highlights If you are at the game, please text end of quarter score updates to 419-230-0241 or mention @nwcc_sports on Twitter or download the ScoreStream App and update the score . . . → Read More: 11/13 OHSAA Football Regional Semifinals

Waynesfield-Goshen’s Drew Lamont signed to run track at Eastern Michigan University.

Waynesfield-Goshen’s Drew Lamont signed to run track at Eastern Michigan University.

2015 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams

The 2015 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams were announced: Division IV First Team Sidney Chapman, Lehman Catholic Honorable Mention Madeline Smith, Lehman Catholic Complete 2015 OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams

2015 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division VII Region 26 (All games at 7:30 p.m. on Fridays) Regional Semifinals 1) Minster 21 4) Riverside 6 3) Fort Recovery 20 7) Lehman Catholic 3 Regional Quarterfinals 1) Minster 37 8) Fort Loramie 7 7) Lehman Catholic 20 2) Covington 14 4) Riverside 32 5) Ada 7 Complete Playoff Schedule . . . → Read More: 2015 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

11/7 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Division III Cross Country State Championships at National Trail Raceway Girls DNF – Jenna Zimmerman, Lehman Catholic Complete Results

11/6 OHSAA Football Regional Quarterfinals

Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Minster Minster 37 Fort Loramie 7 Video Highlights Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Riverside Riverside 32 Ada 7 Video Highlights Division VII Regional Quarterfinal at Covington Lehman Catholic 20 Covington 14 If you are at the game, please text end of quarter score updates to 419-230-0241 or mention @nwcc_sports on . . . → Read More: 11/6 OHSAA Football Regional Quarterfinals

11/5 OHSAA Volleyball Regionals

Division IV Regional Semifinal at Tippecanoe Fort Loramie 3 Lehman Catholic 0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-17)

2015 NWCC Football All-League Teams

NWCC Offensive Player of the Year: Connor Cotterman, Riverside NWCC Defensive Player of the Year: Connor Cotterman, Riverside NWCC Coach of the Year: Tim McGill, Riverside First Team Offense Quarterback: Stephen Monnin, Lehman Catholic Center: Trey Long, Riverside Guard: Hunter Kreglow, Riverside Guard: Jacob Kitzmiller, Fort Loramie Tackle: Dylan Eilerman, Fort Loramie Tackle: Chandler Little, . . . → Read More: 2015 NWCC Football All-League Teams

2015 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10

The final weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 NWCC schools are in the playoffs after finishing in the top 8 of their region. Division VII Region 24 19. Perry Division VII Region 26 4. Riverside, 7. Lehman Catholic, 8. Fort Loramie, 9. Upper Scioto Valley, 14. Hardin Northern, 18. Ridgemont, 26. Waynesfield-Goshen . . . → Read More: 2015 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10

2015 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division IV Tippecanoe Regional Lehman Catholic Van Wert District Perry, Temple Christian Ottawa District Hardin Northern, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Troy 1 District Riverside Troy 3 District Lehman Catholic Fostoria District Ridgemont

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Regional at Tiffin (Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.) Boys 106. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley Individual State Qualifiers: none Complete Results Division III Regional at Troy (Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.) . . . → Read More: 10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals