1/31 Boys Basketball Scores

Allen East 70 Hardin Northern 44 Anna at Lehman Catholic Temple Christian 48 Bradford 42 Upper Scioto Valley 58 North Baltimore 42

1/31 Girls Basketball Scores

St. Henry 42 Lehman Catholic 27 Houston 41 Riverside 33 Temple Christian 47 Mansfield Temple 30 Waynesfield-Goshen 49 Ada 36

1/30 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Lehman Catholic 74 Temple Christian 69 Perry 97 Ridgemont 50 Upper Scioto Valley 70 Waynesfield-Goshen 38 Non-Conference: Arcadia 65 Hardin Northern 38 Botkins 45 Riverside 35

1/29 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Lehman Catholic 50 Ridgemont 30 Upper Scioto Valley 72 Riverside 31 Non-Conference: Perry 51 Temple Christian 21 Leipsic 77 Hardin Northern 30

1/28 OHSAA Dual Team Wrestling Regional Tournament Scores

Division III – Region 23-A Quarterfinals – Coldwater Versailles 69 Lehman Catholic 6 106 Marcus Marshal 9 (Versailles) over (Lehman Cath.) FF 113 Preston Platfoot 9 (Versailles) over (Lehman Cath.) FF 120 Kyle Wuebker 9 (Versailles) over (Lehman Cath.) FF 126 Tanner Bey 10 (Versailles) pin Aldo Barrera 9 (Lehman Cath.) 1:12 (2) 132 Nathan . . . → Read More: 1/28 OHSAA Dual Team Wrestling Regional Tournament Scores

1/27 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 47 Hardin Northern 35 Non-Conference: Van Buren 64 Perry 44 Riverside 47 Bradford 43

1/24 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 80 Hardin Northern 59 Non-Conference: Perry 62 Allen East 43 Elgin 60 Ridgemont 39 Riverside 58 Greenon 54 Miller City 58 Temple Christian 42 Fort Loramie 72 Upper Scioto Valley 42

1/24 Girls Basketball Scores

Ridgemont 65 Jefferson Twp 37 New Bremen 44 Upper Scioto Valley 41 Spencerville 71 Waynesfield-Goshen 39

1/23 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 85 Lehman Catholic 77 Riverside 69 Ridgemont 57 Temple Christian 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 49 Non-Conference: Arlington 49 Hardin Northern 23

1/22 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Perry 38 Ridgemont 29 Upper Scioto Valley 54 Waynesfield-Goshen 36 Non-Conference: North Baltimore 41 Hardin Northern 26 Jackson Center 27 Lehman Catholic 19

1/20 Boys Basketball Scores

Lehman Catholic at Newton Local Allen East 74 Ridgemont 38

1/20 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Riverside 37 Hardin Northern 35 Non-Conference: Tri-Village 57 Lehman Catholic 29 North Baltimore 48 Perry 35 Ridgemont at Wellington School Arlington 73 Upper Scioto Valley 58 Jackson Center 45 Waynesfield-Goshen 26

1/19 Girls Basketball Scores

Allen East 51 Perry 48

1/18 Wrestling Results

54th Catholic Invitational Tournament Small School Division (14 teams) 9. Lehman Catholic 29

1/17 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 75 Hardin Northern 29 Non-Conference: Sidney 69 Lehman Catholic 65 Botkins 71 Ridgemont 58 Fairlawn 62 Riverside 39 Ada 36 Waynesfield-Goshen 22

1/17 Girls Basketball Scores

Botkins 58 Ridgemont 19 Riverside 44 Bethel 40 Bluffton 58 Waynesfield-Goshen 51

1/16 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 101 Lehman Catholic 88 Temple Christian 73 Ridgemont 44 Riverside 49 Waynesfield-Goshen 47 Non-Conference: North Baltimore 64 Hardin Northern 48 Upper Scioto Valley 60 Ottoville 44

1/15 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 64 Lehman Catholic 14 Riverside 49 Ridgemont 32 Non-Conference: Cory-Rawson 44 Hardin Northern 33 Benjamin Logan 70 Waynesfield-Goshen 33

1/14 Girls Basketball Scores

Ada 71 Perry 20

1/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 63 Cory-Rawson 36 Miami East 73 Lehman Catholic 51