12/30 Boys Basketball Scores

Buckeye Invitational Lehman Catholic 67 Covington 45 Perry 63 Shawnee 61 Upper Scioto Valley 70 Van Buren 48 Hardin Northern 102 Gilead Christian 64

12/30 Girls Basketball Scores

TSC Holiday Tournament Riverdale 64 Perry 27 Buckeye/WPTW Invitational Piqua 50 Lehman Catholic 34 Benjamin Logan 45 Riverside 29

12/29 Boys Basketball Scores

Buckeye Invitational Russia 90 Lehman Catholic 81

12/29 Girls Basketball Scores

TSC Holiday Tournament Marion Local 62 Perry 14 Upper Scioto Valley 65 Benjamin Logan 61 Ada 85 Ridgemont 31

12/27 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Temple Christian 68 Hardin Northern 40 Non-Conference: Upper Scioto Valley 57 Allen East 44 Perry 80 North Baltimore 71 Ridgemont 58 St. Wendelin 52

12/27 Girls Basketball Scores

Vicki Mauk Holiday Invite Elida 47 Waynesfield-Goshen 30 Upper Scioto Valley 76 Shawnee 34 Columbus Grove 74 Perry 28

12/27 Wrestling Results

Thunderbird Holiday Wrestling Invitational (19 teams) 16. Lehman Catholic 83 Complete Results

12/26 Girls Basketball Scores

Vicki Mauk Holiday Invite Sylvania Southview 56 Waynesfield-Goshen 41

12/23 Boys Basketball Scores

Parkway 66 Ridgemont 41

12/23 Girls Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 52 Hopewell-Loudon 40 New Bremen 32 Lehman Catholic 20 Upper Scioto Valley 77 Riverdale 68

12/22 Girls Basketball Scores

Jackson Center 58 Perry 22 Temple Christian at Troy Christian

12/20 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Ridgemont 62 Hardin Northern 46 Non-Conference: Perry 60 Ada 57 Temple Christian 68 Cory-Rawson 52 Fort Loramie 92 Lehman Catholic 91 Southeastern Local 62 Riverside 41 Upper Scioto Valley 75 Shekinah Christian 42 Waynesfield-Goshen at Triad

12/20 Girls Basketball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 44 Miller City 38 Houston 53 Lehman Catholic 40 Fairlawn 44 Ridgemont 22 Upper Scioto Valley 67 Shekinah Christian 20

12/20 Wrestling Results

Springfield Central Catholic Invite Lehman Catholic 170: Skylar Brown – 1st Place 195: Clayton Malone – 2nd Place 182: Wyatt Long – 3rd Place 160: Collin Haller – no place due to injury

12/19 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Lehman Catholic 90 Waynesfield-Goshen 50 Upper Scioto Valley 61 Temple Christian 59 Perry 73 Riverside 49 Non-Conference: Hopewell-Loudon 87 Hardin Northern 42

12/18 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores

Riverside 37 Lehman Catholic 35 Waynesfield-Goshen 55 Perry 45 Upper Scioto Valley 84 Ridgemont 18 Non-Conference: Liberty-Benton 76 Hardin Northern 25  

12/16 Boys Basketball Scores

Ada 75 Ridgemont 52 Fort Recovery 63 Waynesfield-Goshen 55 Versailles 69 Lehman Catholic 54 West Liberty-Salem 61 Riverside 40

12/16 Girls Basketball Scores

Lincolnview 72 Perry 22 Hardin Northern 49 Temple Christian 15

12/15 Girls Basketball Scores

Botkins 37 Waynesfield-Goshen 33 Fairbanks 37 Riverside 28

12/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Delphos Jefferson 69 Perry 60 Riverside at Ansonia Springfield Catholic Central at Lehman Catholic Arlington 53 Temple Christian 30 Upper Scioto Valley 62 St. Wendelin 27 Benjamin Logan at Waynesfield-Goshen