2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Kenton Sectional Championships Upper Scioto Valley 63 Ada 45 Arlington 65 Perry 61  

2/27 OHSAA Girls Basketball Districts

Division IV Wapakoneta District Semifinals Minster 77 Upper Scioto Valley 57

2/26 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Kenton Sectional Semifinal Perry 80 Ridgemont 36 Division IV Piqua Sectional Semifinal Fort Loramie 53 Riverside 27

2/25 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Van Wert Sectional Semifinal Fort Jennings 48 Temple Christian 44 Division IV Kenton Sectional Semifinal Ada 64 Waynesfield-Goshen 50 Division IV Piqua Sectional Semifinal Jackson Center 49 Lehman Catholic 38

2014 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division IV Wapakoneta District Kenton Sectional: Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Tipp City 2 District Sidney Sectional: Lehman Catholic Tipp City 1 District Sidney Sectional: Riverside

2/22 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Piqua Sectional Semifinal Riverside 41 Mississinawa Valley 39

2/22 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Kenton Sectional Championship Upper Scioto Valley 52 Hardin Northern 37 Ada 54 Waynesfield-Goshen 49 Division IV Sidney Sectional Championship Fort Loramie 80 Lehman Catholic 32

2/22 OHSAA Wrestling Districts

Division III District Tournament at Troy 37. Lehman Catholic 10.5 State Qualifiers: (Four from each weight class will advance to the State Tournament at The Ohio State University) none Complete Results

2/21 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Piqua Sectional Quarterfinal Lehman Catholic 88 Triad 72

2/21 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 76 McComb 37 Temple Christian 50 Hardin Northern 34 Upper Scioto Valley 52 Arcadia 27

2/20 Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 59 Arlington 55

2013-14 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Bruce Hodges, Perry NWCC Coach of the Year: Jeff Kloepfer, USV First Team Bruce Hodges – Perry Dylan Hunsicker – Upper Scioto Valley Dalton Bollinger – Riverside Jared Poling – Perry Greg Spearman – Lehman Catholic Jackson Frantz – Lehman Catholic Second Team Woody Prater – Upper Scioto Valley Lane . . . → Read More: 2013-14 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

2013-14 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Lexi Davis, Perry NWCC Coach of the Year: Mike Risner, Upper Scioto Valley First Team Lexi Davis – Perry Emily Patton – Waynesfield-Goshen Brooke Hickey – Riverside Shelby Spradlin – Upper Scioto Valley Julia Harrelson – Lehman Catholic Bree Mullins – Upper Scioto Valley Second Team Brittany Holbrook – Upper . . . → Read More: 2013-14 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams

2/18 Boys Basketball Scores

Temple Christian 59 Ada 54 Bath 63 Perry 53 Cory-Rawson 61 Ridgemont 37 Lehman Catholic 62 Springfield Catholic Central 58

2/18 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Kenton Sectional Semifinal Waynesfield-Goshen 70 Ridgemont 27 Hardin Northern 57 Perry 36 Division IV Sidney Sectional Semifinal Lehman Catholic 52 Fairlawn 46

2/15 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 49 Temple Christian 46, OT Allen East 70 Waynesfield-Goshen 46 Upper Scioto Valley 64 New Riegel 40 Perry at Botkins Hardin Northern at Riverside

2/15 Girls Basketball Scores

Division IV Sidney Sectional Houston 49 Riverside 22 Upper Scioto Valley 54 Hardin Northern 25 Minster 60 Waynesfield-Goshen 56 St. Wendelin at Ridgemont

2/15 OHSAA Wrestling Sectionals

Division III Lehman Catholic Sectional 12. Lehman Catholic 45, 15. Riverside 6 District Qualifiers: 160: 2. Skylar Brown, Lehman Catholic Team Scores | Brackets | Results

2/14 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Lehman Catholic 88 Waynesfield-Goshen 46 Non-Conference: Upper Scioto Valley 72 North Baltimore 39

2/13 Girls Basketball Scores

Botkins 65 Ridgemont 35 Cory-Rawson 45 Waynesfield-Goshen 36 Upper Scioto Valley 46 Arcadia 40 Northwestern 61 Riverside 32 Vanlue at Perry