8/31 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational Boys Gray Division (20 teams) 1. Minster 64, 2. Columbus Grove 105, 3. Lincolnview 122, 4. Hopewell-Loudon 130, 5. Ayersville 133, 6. Botkins 137, 7. Crestview 167, 8. Old Fort 205, 9. Antwerp 205, 10. Hicksville 327, 11. Kalida 348, 12. Perrysburg 351, 13. Mohawk 380, 14. St. Wendelin 393, 15. Spencerville . . . → Read More: 8/31 Cross Country Results

8/31 Boys Golf Results

Versailles Invitational (18 teams) 1. Minster 317, 2. Milton-Union 327, 3. Versailles 329, 4. Russia 335, 5. Parkway 339, 6. Miami East 349, 7. New Bremen 354, 8. Anna 354, 9. Covington 360, 10. Fort Recovery 364, 11. Franklin Monroe 370, 12. Russia “B” 375, 13. Tri-Village 378, 14. Coldwater 379, 15. Lehman Catholic 386, . . . → Read More: 8/31 Boys Golf Results

8/31 Girls Soccer Scores

Lehman Catholic 6 Newton 0

8/31 Volleyball Scores

Ada 2 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 Cory-Rawson 2 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 Fairlawn 3 Riverside 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-13) Norwalk St. Paul 2 Lehman Catholic 0 Lehman Catholic 2 Minster 0 Upper Scioto Valley 3 Hardin Northern 2 (18-25, 22-25, 25-21, 26-24, 15-11)

8/30 Football Scores

Ridgemont 46 Vanlue 13 Delphos Jefferson 48 Waynesfield-Goshen 3 WOSN Highlights Spencerville 19 Perry 13 WOSN Highlights Anna 40 Lehman Catholic 14 Fort Loramie 21 Minster 18 WOSN Highlights Upper Scioto Valley 48 Ridgedale 18 Riverside 24 Bradford 20

8/29 Boys Golf Results

Lehman Catholic 180, Troy Christian 180 (Lehman wins tie-breaker on 5th score) Lehman Catholic (Sam Dean 41, Mitchell Shroyer 43, Tyler Scott 47, Zack Scott 49, Bryce Eck 50)

8/29 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Temple Christian 3 Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-23) Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-14) Upper Scioto Valley at Perry

8/27 NWCC Boys Golf Results

Lehman Catholic 174, Riverside 213 Lehman Catholic (Sam Dean 37, Mitchell Shroyer 42, Bryce Eck 46, Zack Scott 49) Riverside (Landon Kelsey 42, Jared Trabert 56, Ross Stevens 57, Derek Kobylack 58)

8/27 Girls Golf Results

New Bremen 195, Waynesfield-Goshen 262

8/27 Boys Soccer Scores

Wapakoneta 8 Temple Christian 1

8/27 Girls Soccer Scores

Lehman Catholic 5 Dayton Christian 0

8/27 Volleyball Scores

Marion Local 3 Lehman Catholic 1 (17-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-17) Delphos Jefferson 3 Perry 0 Cory-Rawson 3 Upper Scioto Valley 1

8/26 NWCC Boys Golf Results

Temple Christian 201, Ridgemont 226 Upper Scioto Valley 194, Waynesfield-Goshen 195, Perry 197 Non-League: Botkins 169, Riverside 221, Calvary 238 Riverside (Landon Kelsey 45, Ross Stevens 57, Derek Kobylack 58, Jared Trabert 61, Luke Lowery 62, Andrew Wright 72) Ben Logan 172, Lehman Catholic 180, Indian Lake 183 Lehman Catholic (Mitchell Shroyer 43, Sam Dean . . . → Read More: 8/26 NWCC Boys Golf Results

8/26 Girls Golf Results

Riverside 238, Buckeye Central (no score)

8/26 Volleyball Scores

Temple Christian 3 Toledo Emmanuel 1 (25-16, 25-8, 22-25, 25-13) Delphos Jefferson 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 (25-18, 25-23, 21-25, 25-15)

8/24 Cross Country Results

Blue Jay Invitational Boys (16 teams) 1. New Bremen 60, 2. Anna 66, 3. Lincolnview 70, 4. Columbus Grove 95, 5. Crestview 137, 6. Lima Central Catholic 170, 7. Wayne Trace 233, 8. Van Wert 248, 9. Kalida 293, 10. Delphos St. John’s 307, 11. Spencerville 314, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen 317, 13. Bluffton 343, 14. Ottoville . . . → Read More: 8/24 Cross Country Results

8/24 Boys Golf Results

Allen East Tournament (20 teams) 1. Clyde 320, 2. Wapakoneta 327, 3. Kalida 327, 4. Allen East 330, 5. Ottoville 336, 6. Anna 339, 7. Patrick Henry 341, 8. Rossford 342, 9. Botkins 348, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 348, 11. Van Buren 350, 12. McComb 351, 13. Lincolnview 353, 14. Columbus Ready 354, 15. Genoa 368, 16. . . . → Read More: 8/24 Boys Golf Results

8/24 Girls Soccer Scores

Lehman Catholic 0 Celina 0

8/24 Volleyball Scores

West Liberty-Salem 3 Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-9) Riverside: Kerri Meade 4 kills, 4 digs; Jessica Davis 3 kills, 3 digs; Lauryn Davis 8 points Elida 2 Temple Christian 0 (25-14, 25-19) Parkway 2 Temple Christian 1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-11) Temple Christian 2 Houston 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-19) Botkins 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-11) . . . → Read More: 8/24 Volleyball Scores

8/23 NWCC Boys Golf Results

Temple Christian 164, Upper Scioto Valley 183, Riverside 204 Riverside (Ross Stevens 41, Landon Kelsey 48, Derek Kobylack 55, Luke Lowery 60, Jared Trabert 61, Andrew Wright 67) Temple Christian (Isreal Whitman 39, Judah Whitman 42, Ty Callahan 46, Seth Holhbein 47, Adrian Williams 50, Micah Craig 65) Upper Scioto Valley (Chance Watkins 41, Blake . . . → Read More: 8/23 NWCC Boys Golf Results