5/25 OHSAA Track and Field Districts

Division III Liberty-Benton District Top 4 Boys and Girls in each event qualify to the Regionals in Tiffin Boys District 1 (11 teams) 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 95.5, 10. Upper Scioto Valley 25.5, 11. Ridgemont 14 Girls (18 teams) 10. Upper Scioto Valley 30, 17. Ridgemont 7, 17. Waynesfield-Goshen 7 Complete Results Division III Spencerville District Top . . . → Read More: 5/25 OHSAA Track and Field Districts

5/22 OHSAA Baseball District Semifinal

Division IV Botkins District Semifinal Sidney Lehman 3 Riverside 1

5/21 OHSAA Softball Districts

Division IV Wapakoneta District Semifinal Marion Local 8 Perry 0

2013 NWCC Track & Field Championships

Boys 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 172, 2. Fairbanks 167, 3. Perry 58, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 57, 5. Ridgemont 53, 6. Riverside 12, 7. Marion Catholic 6, 8. Temple Christian 1 Girls 1. Upper Scioto Valley 120, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 116, 3. Fairbanks 104, 4. Ridgemont 58, 5. Riverside 57, 6. Perry 34, 7. Temple Christian 15, 8. . . . → Read More: 2013 NWCC Track & Field Championships

5/16 Baseball Scores

Fredericktown 10 Fairbanks 0

5/16 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division IV Perry Sectional Delphos St. John’s 5 Waynesfield-Goshen 1

5/16 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Triad Sectional Triad 8 Riverside 0

5/15 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division IV Findlay Sectional Vanlue 10 Ridgemont 0 Division IV Riverside Sectional Riverside 7 Bethel 5

5/15 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division III Cardington-Lincoln Sectional Cardington-Lincoln 14 Fairbanks 0, 5 inn.

5/14 Baseball Scores

Fairbanks 12 Cardington 8

5/14 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division IV Perry Sectional Allen East 9 Perry 8

5/14 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Upper Scioto Valley Sectional Perry 15 Ridgemont 3

5/13 Baseball Scores

Parkway 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 2

5/13 Softball Scores

Arcadia 14 Ridgemont 4

5/11 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division IV Perry Sectional Perry 7 Upper Scioto Valley 2 Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Temple Christian 0 Division IV Findlay Sectional Ridgemont 9 Ada 5

5/11 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Upper Scioto Valley Sectional Ada 10 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 Perry 14 Upper Scioto Valley 1

2013 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III Lancaster 1 District Fairbanks Division IV Elida District Perry, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Newton District Riverside Findlay District Ridgemont

2013 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III Pickerington 1 District Fairbanks Division IV Wapakoneta District Ridgemont, Perry, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen Brookville 3 District Riverside

5/10 Track & Field Results

Indian Lake Invitational Boys (5 teams) 1. Fairbanks 182, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 129, 4. Perry 57 Girls (5 teams) 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 119.3, 3. Fairbanks 115.3, 5. Perry 50 Complete Results

5/9 Baseball Scores

Riverside 10 Southeastern 3