2/28 OHSAA Girls Basketball District Semifinals

Division IV St. Marys District Semifinal Marion Local 61 Waynesfield-Goshen 51

2/27 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Coldwater Sectional St. Henry 85 Waynesfield-Goshen 53 Division IV Van Wert Sectional Lincolnview 50 Temple Christian 43 Division IV Kenton Sectional Upper Scioto Valley 78 Hardin Northern 27 Division III Fairbanks Sectional London Madison Plains 52 Fairbanks 50

2/26 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Kenton Sectional Ridgemont 46 Ada 45 Division IV Van Wert Sectional Ottoville 41 Perry 34

2/23 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Piqua Sectional Sidney Lehman 63 Riverside 39 Division III Fairbanks Sectional Fairbanks 42 Centerburg 32

2/23 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship at Kenton Waynesfield-Goshen 50 Upper Scioto Valley 47

2/22 Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 68 Arcadia 54 Temple Christian 66 Hardin Northern 27 McComb 66 Perry 55

2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectional

Division III Liberty Union Sectional Liberty Union 45 Fairbanks 32

2/21 Boys Basketball Scores

Arlington 57 Upper Scioto Valley 34

2012-13 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Justin Kroehler, Temple Christian NWCC Coach of the Year: Bruce Bowman, Temple Christian First Team Justin Kroehler – Temple Christian Jared Poling – Perry Phillip Gibson – Fairbanks Lee Turner – Waynesfield-Goshen Dylan Hunsicker – Upper Scioto Valley Dalton Bollinger – Riverside Second Team Bruce Hodges – Perry Tyler Tillman . . . → Read More: 2012-13 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

2012-13 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Kaylee Patton, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Coach of the Year: Ted Patton, Waynesfield-Goshen First Team Kaylee Patton – Waynesfield-Goshen Lexi Davis – Perry Marie Conley – Fairbanks Michaela Henderson – Fairbanks Aspen Rose – Upper Scioto Valley Ali Goldsmith – Upper Scioto Valley Second Team Abbie Patton – Perry Paxton Flugga – . . . → Read More: 2012-13 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams

2/20 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Kenton Sectional Ada 76 Ridgemont 19

2/19 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Bluffton Sectional Ottoville 93 Perry 46 Division IV Newark Catholic Sectional Newark Catholic 66 Marion Catholic 31

2/16 Boys Basketball Scores

Allen East 82 Waynesfield-Goshen 70 Temple Christian 49 Cory-Rawson 45 Upper Scioto Valley 71 Hardin Northern 46 Perry 52 Botkins 43 Fairbanks at Buckeye Valley Ridgemont at Wellington School

2/16 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectional

Division IV Sectional Fort Loramie 92 Riverside 15

2/15 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Fairbanks 51 Perry 42 Non-Conference Dayton Christian 58 Riverside 29 Upper Scioto Valley 52 Sidney Lehman 39

2/14 Girls Basketball Scores

Arcadia 75 Upper Scioto Valley 73, 2OT Waynesfield-Goshen 68 Cory-Rawson 51 Perry 48 Vanlue 36

2/12 Boys Basketball Scores

Indian Lake 86 Waynesfield-Goshen 75 Toledo Woodward 62 Perry 50 Ridgemont 69 Ridgedale 50 Fairbanks 36 Jonathan Alder 34

2/12 Girls Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 55 Kenton 48

2/11 Girls Basketball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 71 Parkway 58

2013 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III Columbus 1 District Fairbanks Division IV Elida District Perry, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen Liberty-Benton District Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley Columbus 2 District Marion Catholic Dayton 3 District Riverside