Final Football Computer Point Ratings

The final Football Computer Point Ratings have 2 NWCC schools ranked in the top 8 in their region and in the playoffs. Final Computer Point Ratings Division V, Region 20 13. Fairbanks Division VI, Region 22 14. Perry Division VI, Region 24 5. Fort Loramie, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 11. Sidney Lehman Catholic, 19. Ridgemont, 26. Upper . . . → Read More: Final Football Computer Point Ratings

2012 NWCC All-League Football Teams

NWCC Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Gabe Hennon, Waynesfield-Goshen; Quis Woods, Perry NWCC Defensive Player of the Year: Garrett Eilerman, Fort Loramie NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Burgbacher, Fort Loramie 1st Team Offense Quarterback: Hunter Burnett, Fairbanks Running Backs: Gabe Hennon, Waynesfield-Goshen; Quis Woods, Perry; Delaunte Thornton, Fort Loramie Wide Receivers: Phillip Gibson, Fairbanks; . . . → Read More: 2012 NWCC All-League Football Teams

2012 OHSAA Football Brackets

Division VI Region 24 Bracket Fort Loramie, Waynesfield-Goshen

10/26 NWCC Football Scores

Perry 55 Ridgemont 0 Fairbanks 41 Riverside 13 Fort Loramie 34 Upper Scioto Valley 0 Dayton Christian 45 Waynesfield-Goshen 12 2016 NWCC Football Standings TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record 1. Upper Scioto Valley6-18-4 1. Lehman Catholic6-17-4 3. Riverside5-27-3 3. Fort Loramie5-25-5 5. Hardin Northern3-43-7 6. Perry2-53-7 7. Ridgemont1-63-7 8. Waynesfield-Goshen0-70-10

2012 NWCC All-League Volleyball Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Meredith Wilson – Fairbanks NWCC Coach of the Year: Paula Rose – Upper Scioto Valley FIRST TEAM Paxton Flugga, Marion Catholic Abbie Patton, Perry Amanda Sutton, Temple Christian Aspen Rose, Upper Scioto Valley Ali Goldsmith, Upper Scioto Valley Bailey Collins, Waynesfield-Goshen SECOND TEAM Marie Conley, Fairbanks Ashley Rausch, Fairbanks Whitney . . . → Read More: 2012 NWCC All-League Volleyball Teams

6th Football Computer Point Ratings Released

The sixth football computer point ratings were released and 2 NWCC schools are ranked in the top 8 of their region. Weekly Computer Point Ratings Division V, Region 20 15. Fairbanks Division VI, Region 22 15. Perry Division VI, Region 24 2. Fort Loramie, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 12. Sidney Lehman Catholic, 18. Ridgemont, 26. Upper Scioto . . . → Read More: 6th Football Computer Point Ratings Released

2012 OHSAA Volleyball Brackets

Division III Pickerington 2 District Fairbanks Division IV Van Wert District Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen Findlay District Upper Scioto Valley Troy 1 District Riverside Hilliard 1 District Marion Catholic . . . → Read More: 2012 OHSAA Volleyball Brackets

10/20 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

OHSAA Volleyball Division IV Elida Sectional Championship Ottoville 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-18)

10/19 NWCC Football Scores

Fairbanks 42 Perry 14 Fort Loramie 75 Ridgemont 0 Upper Scioto Valley 41 Riverside 22 Patrick Henry 35 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 Recap Spencerville 50 Sidney Lehman Catholic 14 2016 NWCC Football Standings TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record 1. Upper Scioto Valley6-18-4 1. Lehman Catholic6-17-4 3. Riverside5-27-3 3. Fort Loramie5-25-5 5. Hardin Northern3-43-7 6. Perry2-53-7 7. Ridgemont1-63-7 8. Waynesfield-Goshen0-70-10

5th Football Computer Point Ratings Released

The fifth football computer point ratings were released and 2 NWCC schools are ranked in the top 8 of their region. Weekly Computer Point Ratings Division V, Region 20 15. Fairbanks Division VI, Region 22 15. Perry Division VI, Region 24 1. Fort Loramie, 7. Waynesfield-Goshen, 11. Sidney Lehman Catholic, 16. Ridgemont, 27. Riverside, 27. . . . → Read More: 5th Football Computer Point Ratings Released

10/17 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Elida Sectional Temple Christian 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 2 (26-24, 25-15, 25-27, 26-28, 15-8) Ottoville 3 Perry 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-21)

10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

OHSAA Division IV Riverdale Sectional Hardin Northern 3 Upper Scioto Valley 2 (17-25, 25-22, 25-18, 26-28, 16-14) OHSAA Division IV Elida Sectional Lincolnview 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-20)

2012 NWCC All League Golf Teams

2012 NWCC All League Golf Teams First Team: Blake Leeds – Fairbanks – NWCC Co-Player of the Year John Fink – Fairbanks – NWCC Co-Player of the Year Devin Mouser – Ridgemont Blake Watkins – Upper Scioto Valley Ben Sanders – Perry Lake Turner – Waynesfield-Goshen Second Team Woody Prater – Upper Scioto Valley Tanner . . . → Read More: 2012 NWCC All League Golf Teams

10/13 Volleyball Scores

Fairbanks 2 Madison Plains 0 Fairbanks 2 West Jefferson 0 Arcadia 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0

10/12 NWCC Football Scores

Fairbanks 42 Waynesfield-Goshen 14 Recap Fort Loramie 56 Riverside 0 Sidney Lehman Catholic 14 Upper Scioto Valley 0 Fairfield Christian Academy 67 Ridgemont 14 Delphos Jefferson 47 Perry 10 2016 NWCC Football Standings TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record 1. Upper Scioto Valley6-18-4 1. Lehman Catholic6-17-4 3. Riverside5-27-3 3. Fort Loramie5-25-5 5. Hardin Northern3-43-7 6. Perry2-53-7 7. Ridgemont1-63-7 8.  Waynesfield-Goshen0-70-10

10/11 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 3 Perry 0 Temple Christian 3 Riverside 0 Waynesfield-Goshen at Ridgemont Fairbanks 3 Marion Catholic 0

4th Football Computer Point Ratings Released

The fourth football computer point ratings were released and 2 NWCC schools are ranked in the top 8 of their region. Weekly Computer Point Ratings Division V, Region 20 18. Fairbanks Division VI, Region 22 15. Perry Division VI, Region 24 2. Fort Loramie, 6. Waynesfield-Goshen, 11. Sidney Lehman Catholic, 15. Ridgemont, 26. Riverside, 26. . . . → Read More: 4th Football Computer Point Ratings Released

10/9 Volleyball Scores

Vanlue 3 Marion Catholic 1 (25-9, 20-25, 27-25, 29-27) Ottoville 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-21) Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Continental 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-15)

10/8 Volleyball Scores

Bellefontaine 3 Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-12)

10/6 Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-21)