8/31 NWCC Football Scores

Fort Recovery 30 Waynesfield-Goshen 27 Minster 46 Sidney Lehman Catholic 7 Fort Loramie 34 New Bremen 21 Mechanicsburg 41 Fairbanks 40 Wayne Trace 54 Perry 7 Ridgemont 48 Crestline 14 Triad 53 Riverside 0 Riverdale 49 Upper Scioto Valley 8

8/30 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Perry 3 Riverside 2 (25-20, 25-18, 20-25, 18-25, 15-5) Upper Scioto Valley 3 Temple Christian 1 Fairbanks 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

8/29 Boys Golf Results

Kenton 172, Upper Scioto Valley 181

8/28 NWCC Boys Golf Results

Sidney Lehman 169, Fairbanks 175, Riverside 186 Riverside Grant Miller 40, Dustin Proffitt 42, Ross Stevens 50, Landon Kelsey 54, Wyatt McBrien 55, Tanner Lane 60 Fairbanks Blake Leeds 44, John Fink 39, Eddie Mueller 41, Noah Burns 72, Casey Meddles 56, Noah Burnett 51 Upper Scioto Valley 177, Perry 189, Waynesfield-Goshen 216 Perry Ben . . . → Read More: 8/28 NWCC Boys Golf Results

8/27 Volleyball Scores

Riverside 3 Bradford 1 (25-22, 25-22, 21-25, 25-15) Riverside Stats: Morgan Robison had 16 points 7 aces, 4 digs; Kerri Meade had 7 kills, 5 points, 3 block solo, and 1 block assist; Samantha Egbert had 16 assists, 5 kills, 4 aces, and 14 points; Brooke Hickey had 12 assists, 6 kills, 1 ace, 6 . . . → Read More: 8/27 Volleyball Scores

8/27 Boys Golf Results

Riverside 166, Botkins 168, Fort Loramie 190 Riverside Grant Miller 40 (medalist); Tanner Lane 40 (medalist); Dustin Proffitt 42; Landon Kelsay 44; Ross Stevens 50; Luke Lowery 68 Arlington 169, Upper Scioto Valley 196

8/25 NWCC Football Scores

Ridgemont 13 Vanlue 6 Recap

8/25 Volleyball Scores

West Liberty-Salem 3 Riverside 1 (25-12, 24-26, 25-19, 25-11) Riverside Varsity: Samantha Egbert: 9 assists, 1 kill, 5 aces, 1 block solo, 7 points; Morgan Robinson 5 digs, 3 aces; Kerri Meade: 4 kills, 2 aces, 1 block assist, and 8 points Temple Christian 3 Hardin Northern 2 (13-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21, 15-8) Upper Scioto . . . → Read More: 8/25 Volleyball Scores

8/24 NWCC Football Scores

Delphos Jefferson 38 Waynesfield-Goshen 17 Recap Spencerville 63 Perry 7 Recap North Union 55 Fairbanks 16 Benjamin Logan 54 Riverside 18 Mohawk 28 Upper Scioto Valley 24 Minster 28 Fort Loramie 0 Anna 14 Sidney Lehman Catholic 0

8/23 NWCC Boys Golf Results

Upper Scioto Valley 188, Perry 190 Fairbanks 181, Waynesfield-Goshen 228 Sidney Lehman Catholic 181, Riverside 187 Riverside Grant Miller 42, Landon Kelsey 45, Dustin Proffitt 48, Ross Stevens 52, Wyatt McBrien 52, Tanner Lane 58, Luke Lowery 64  

8/21 Boys Golf Results

Sidney Lehman 183, Upper Scioto Valley 204, Ridgemont 238 Fairbanks 183, Perry 210 Riverside 175, Marion Catholic 226, Waynesfield-Goshen 234 Riverside Grant Miller 43 medalist Tanner Lane 43 medalist Landon Kelsey 44 Dustin Proffitt 45 Ross Stevens 52 Wyatt McBrien 55 Luke Lowery 66 For Marion Catholic Lane Flowers 46 Jeff Conley 52 Zach Langley . . . → Read More: 8/21 Boys Golf Results

8/20 Boys Golf Results

Fairlawn 166, Riverside 180 Riverside Grant Miller 44 Dustin Proffitt 44 Landon Kelsey 44 Tanner Lane 48 Ross Stevens 48 Wyatt McBrien 53 Luke Lowery 66

8/18 Boys Soccer Scores

Lima Central Catholic 4 Temple Christian 2

8/13 Boys Golf Results

Bluffton 182, Upper Scioto Valley 189, Perry 194

8/10 Boys Golf Results

Indianbrook Golf Tournament (10 teams) 9. Upper Scioto Valley 412