2012 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Boys Division III Lancaster Regional First four in each event qualify to State Teams: 6. Fairbanks 24, Marion Catholic 0 Event Results 4×800 Meter Relay: 5. Fairbanks (Brandt Huston/Jordan Zuch/Jake Reed/Cory Killian) 4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fairbanks (Ty Henry/Tommy Huffman/Phil Gibson/Levi Morris) 4×100 Meter Relay: 6. Fairbanks (Ty Henry/Tommy Huffman/Hayden Dillon/Levi Morris) 4×400 Meter Relay: . . . → Read More: 2012 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

5/24 OHSAA Softball Tournament Scores

Division III Wright State University Regional Semifinal Batavia Clermont NE 9 Fairbanks 7  

5/19 OHSAA Softball Tournament Scores

Division III Pickerington District Championship Fairbanks 6 Johnstown Northridge 4

2012 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Boys Division III Gahanna Lincoln 1 District First four in each event in each district qualify to Fairfield Union Regional Teams: Fairbanks, Marion Catholic Event Results Division III Graham District First four in each event in each district qualify to Troy Regional Teams: Riverside Event Results Division III Liberty-Benton 1 District First four in each . . . → Read More: 2012 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

5/18 OHSAA Softball Tournament Scores

Division IV Brookville District Championship Southeastern 14 Riverside 2

2012 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III Pickerington 2 District Sectional (Fairbanks) Division IV Wapakoneta District Upper Scioto Valley Sectional (Upper Scioto Valley, Perry, Ridgemont, Waynesfield-Goshen) Brookville 1 District Sectional (Riverside)

5/16 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Scores

Division IV District Semifinal Sidney Lehman Catholic 6 Riverside 5

5/16 OHSAA Softball Tournament Scores

Division IV Wapakoneta District Semifinal Minster 8 Perry 3

5/15 OHSAA Softball Tournament Scores

Division IV District Semifinal Riverside 3 Bradford 2 Division IV Pickerington District Semifinal Fairbanks 6 North Union 1

2012 NWCC Track & Field Championships

Varsity Boys 1. Fairbanks 194, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 137, 3. Ridgemont 66.5, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 57.5, 5. Marion Catholic 26, 6. Perry 24, 7. Riverside 18, 8. Temple Christian 2 Complete Event Results Girls 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 165, 2. Fairbanks 104, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 81, 4. Ridgemont 75, 5. Riverside 45, 6. Perry 24, 7. . . . → Read More: 2012 NWCC Track & Field Championships

5/10 OHSAA Softball Tournament Scores

Division IV Upper Scioto Valley Sectional Perry 4 Ridgemont 3 Division IV Fort Loramie Sectional Riverside 4 Fort Loramie 2

5/9 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Scores

Division IV Perry Sectional Allen East 8 Perry 7 Division III Sectional Johnstown-Monroe 8 Fairbanks 1 Division IV Sectional Riverside 6 Russia 3 Division IV Sectional Lancaster Fisher Catholic 20 Marion Catholic 1

2012 NWCC All-League Baseball Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Dalton Bollinger, Riverside NWCC Coach of the Year: Frank Crea, Fairbanks 1st Team Dalton Bollinger, Riverside Shane Rofe, Upper Scioto Valley Jared Mitchell, Temple Christian Jon Hackney, Fairbanks Brey Buetner, Perry Drew Smith, Perry TJ Sloan, Perry Scott Shreve, Riverside Cole Crawford, Upper Scioto Valley Taylor Schultz, Waynesfield-Goshen 2nd Team . . . → Read More: 2012 NWCC All-League Baseball Teams

2012 NWCC All-League Softball Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Sarah Grunert, Fairbanks NWCC Coach of the Year: Amy Sines, Fairbanks 1st Team Sarah Grunert, Fairbanks Ashley Rausch, Fairbanks Madi Greenbaum, Fairbanks Lacie Gibson, Fairbanks Abbie Patton, Perry Lexie Turman, Perry India Rettig, Perry Whitney Arseneau, Ridgemont Paige Atterholt, Riverside Erin Krisher, Riverside 2nd Team Samantha Pittman, Fairbanks Courtney Walk, . . . → Read More: 2012 NWCC All-League Softball Teams

5/8 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Scores

Division IV Perry Sectional Delphos St. John’s 9 Upper Scioto Valley 0

5/8 OHSAA Softball Tournament Scores

Division IV Upper Scioto Valley Sectional Perry vs. Ridgemont, ppd.

5/5 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Scores

Division IV Perry Sectional Upper Scioto Valley 14 Temple Christian 1 Allen East 11 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 Division IV Findlay Sectional Vanlue 10 Ridgemont 3

5/5 OHSAA Softball Tournament Scores

Division IV Upper Scioto Valley Sectional Hardin Northern 27 Upper Scioto Valley 0 Ridgemont 11 Waynesfield-Goshen 5

5/3 Baseball Scores

Pandora-Gilboa 8 Waynesfield-Goshen 6

5/3 Softball Scores

Riverside 3 Triad 2