2/29 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Scores

Division IV Kenton Sectional Ridgemont 53 Upper Scioto Valley 51 Video Highlights Division IV Van Wert Sectional Fort Jennings 72 Perry 64 Video Highlights Division IV Coldwater Sectional St. Henry 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 31 Video Highlights Division IV Piqua Sectional Fairlawn 67 Riverside 48 . . . → Read More: 2/29 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Scores

2/28 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Scores

Division IV Van Wert Sectional Lincolnview 44 Temple Christian 41, OT Video Highlights

2/25 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Scores

Division IV Kenton Sectional Upper Scioto Valley 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 45, OT

2/24 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 61 McComb 52 Temple Christian 55 Hardin Northern 41

2/23 Boys Basketball Scores

Arlington 75 Upper Scioto Valley 38

2011-12 NWCC Boys Basketball All-League Teams

Player of the Year – Davante Ratleff, Ridgemont Coach of the Year – Nick Stuck, Ridgemont FIRST TEAM Kevontae Steele – Perry Phillip Gibson, Fairbanks Kent Brenneman – Temple Christian Jared Mitchell – Temple Christian Eric Egbert – Riverside Casey Getha – Marion Catholic SECOND TEAM Kyle Hurley – Riverside Shane Christian – Ridgemont Curtis . . . → Read More: 2011-12 NWCC Boys Basketball All-League Teams

2011-12 NWCC Girls Basketball All-League Teams

Player of the Year – Kaylee Patton – Waynesfield-Goshen Coach of the Year – Mike Risner – Upper Scioto Valley FIRST TEAM Mady Fogle – Fairbanks Kayla Prater – Upper Scioto Valley Ali Goldsmith – Upper Scioto Valley Ivy Horn – Waynesfield-Goshen Whitney Jenkins – Riverside Teysha Upshaw – Perry SECOND TEAM Morgan Hunsicker – . . . → Read More: 2011-12 NWCC Girls Basketball All-League Teams

2/22 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 64 Fort Jennings 51

2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectional Tournament Scores

Division IV Bluffton Sectional Continental 52 Perry 43 Division IV Kenton Sectional Ada 65 Ridgemont 26

2/21 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 64 Ridgemont 53

2/18 Boys Basketball Scores

Allen East 81 Waynesfield-Goshen 63 Botkins 67 Perry 50 Cory-Rawson 64 Temple Christian 58, 2OT Upper Scioto Valley 62 Hardin Northern 38

2/18 Girls Basketball Scores

Division IV Sidney Sectional Fort Loramie 64 Riverside 37

2/17 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

Temple Christian 47 Waynesfield-Goshen 28 Video Highlights | Recap Dayton Christian at Riverside

2/16 Girls Basketball Scores

Waynesfield-Goshen 63 Cory-Rawson 53 Perry 34 Vanlue 24 Upper Scioto Valley 54 Carey 49

2/15 Girls Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 55 Ridgemont 38

2012 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III Columbus 2 District Central Crossing Sectional (Fairbanks) Division IV Elida District Coldwater Sectional (Waynesfield-Goshen) Van Wert Sectional (Perry, Temple Christian) Liberty-Benton District Kenton Sectional (Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley) Lima District Bluffton Sectional (Perry) Columbus 2 District Hilliard Bradley Sectional (Marion Catholic) Dayton 3 District Westerville Central Sectional (Riverside) . . . → Read More: 2012 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

2012 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III Worthington District Worthington Christian Sectional (Fairbanks) Division IV St. Marys District Kenton Sectional (Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen, Ridgemont) Lima District Bluffton Sectional (Perry) Westerville District Westerville Central Sectional (Marion Catholic) Tipp City 1 District Westerville Central Sectional (Riverside) . . . → Read More: 2012 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

2/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Indian Lake 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 52 Ridgedale at Ridgemont

2/14 Girls Basketball Scores

Kenton 59 Upper Scioto Valley 55

2/13 Girls Basketball Scores

Parkway 66 Waynesfield-Goshen 59