5/27 Track & Field Regionals

Division III Regional at Fairfield Union (top 4 in each event qualify for State) Boys 13. Waynesfield-Goshen 17, 21. Fairbanks 12, 38. Upper Scioto Valley 3 State Qualifiers: Waynesfield-Goshen 4×800 Meter Relay (Dalton Buffenbarger, Jacob Waitman, Eli Oleary, Connor Mortimer) 3rd Brandt Huston, Fairbanks 3rd in 800 Meter Run Fairbanks 4×400 Meter Relay (Brandt Huston, . . . → Read More: 5/27 Track & Field Regionals

5/27 Softball Scores

Division III Regional Semifinal at Wright State University Fairbanks 12 Cincinnati Reading 0

2011 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III Wright State University Regional Fairbanks Pickerington 2 District Fairbanks Division IV Wapakoneta District Waynesfield-Goshen Elida District Perry, Upper Scioto Valley Brookville 2 District Riverside Pickerington District Marion Catholic Findlay District Ridgemont . . . → Read More: 2011 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

5/21 Softball Scores

Division IV District Championship at Elida Crestview 2 Perry 1 Division IV District Championship at Brookville Covington 2 Riverside 1 Division III District Championship Fairbanks 6 River Valley 5, 11 innings

5/21 Track & Field Districts

Division III District Track Meet at Spencerville (top 4 in each event advance to Regional) Boys 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 63, 5. Upper Scioto Valley 50, 10. Ridgemont 28, 12. Perry 20, 12. Temple Christian 20 Girls 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 100, 11. Perry 18, 12. Upper Scioto Valley 15, 14. Temple Christian 7, 15. Ridgemont 4.25 Complete Event . . . → Read More: 5/21 Track & Field Districts

5/20 Baseball Scores

Division IV District at Findlay Ridgemont 11 North Baltimore 1

5/20 Softball Scores

Division IV District Semifinal at Elida Perry 1 Kalida 0

2011 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division IV Elida District Waynesfield-Goshen, Upper Scioto Valley, Perry, Temple Christian Findlay District Ridgemont Dublin District Fairbanks Lebanon District Riverside

2011 NWCC All-League Baseball Teams

Player of the Year: T.J. Sloan – Perry Player of the Year: Dustin Proffitt – Riverside Coach of the Year: Jon Shively – Perry Coach of the Year: Scott Mann – Riverside First Team T.J. Sloan – Perry Dustin Proffitt – Riverside C.J. Castle – Ridgemont Luke Heilman – Ridgemont Nick Cremeans – Fairbanks Bryce . . . → Read More: 2011 NWCC All-League Baseball Teams

2011 NWCC All-League Softball Teams

Player of the Year: Sarah Grunert – Fairbanks Coach of the Year: Andy Phelps – Riverside First Team Sarah Grunert – Fairbanks Ashley Rausch – Fairbanks Madi Greenbaum – Fairbanks Emily Ober – Fairbanks Lacie Gibson – Fairbanks Megan Patton – Perry Abbie Patton – Perry Erica Snapp – Riverside Brittany Shough – Riverside Ashley . . . → Read More: 2011 NWCC All-League Softball Teams

Perry’s Tanner Hunt will continue his education and play football at Bluffton University.

Perry’s Tanner Hunt will continue his education and play football at NCAA Division III Bluffton University in Bluffton, Ohio.

5/16 NWCC Softball Scores

Division III Sectional Fairbanks 9 Pleasant 2

2011 NWCC Track and Field Meet

Boys 1. Fairbanks 148, 2. Riverside 116, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 112.5, 4. Ridgemont 54.5, 5. Upper Scioto Valley 44, 6. Temple Christian 30, 7. Perry 17, 8. Marion Catholic 5 Girls 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 176, 2. Fairbanks 99, 3. Riverside 64, 4. Ridgemont 58, 5. Upper Scioto Valley 57, 6. Perry 49, 7. Temple Christian 16 2011 . . . → Read More: 2011 NWCC Track and Field Meet

5/13 Baseball Scores

Division IV Sectional at Findlay Carey vs. Ridgemont (ppd to 5/14)

5/13 NWCC Softball Scores

Fairbanks 8 Triad 3

5/12 NWCC Softball Scores

Perry 22 Marion Catholic 0 Riverside 5 Sidney Lehman Catholic 0

5/11 Baseball Scores

Division IV Sectional at Riverside Riverside vs. Covington (no score reported)

5/11 Softball Scores

Division IV Sectional at Riverdale Carey 3 Ridgemont 0 Division III Sectional at Highland Fairbanks 6 Sparta Highland 0

5/10 Baseball Scores

Division IV Sectional at Perry Delphos St. John’s 19 Waynesfield-Goshen 3

5/10 Softball Scores

Perry 11 Spencerville 1 Division IV Sectional at Riverside Riverside 7 Mississinawa Valley 1